Governors


Click here to read Governor's Statement

Contact email : governors@shenstonelodge.co.uk or Online form

Governors attendance 16/17

Governor Name

Type of Governor

Date of Appointment

End of Term of Office

Date of Resignation

Chair (CH) or Vice Chair (VC)

Resources Committee Member 

Other School Governor Post Held? 

Steve Rice

COP

26.4.2015

26.4.2019

 

Chair

Y

N

Norman Ball

LA

26.4.2015

26.4.2019

 

VC

Y

N

Chris Burwood

COP

26.4.2015

26.4.2019

   

Y

N

Stephen Allen

STA

22.03.2016

12.10.2020

 

 

Y

N

Helen Davies

PAR

09.09.2016

09.09.2020

 

 

Y

N

Sue Kulas

COP

09.09.2016

09.09.2020

 

 

Y

N

Lee Mahoney-Hill

PAR

09.09.2016

09.09.2020

 

 

N

N

Stuart Hobbs

COP 13.03.2017 13.03.2021     N N

Jonathon Carter

COP 21.07.2016 21.07.2020     N N

Nicky Fellows

Clerk to Governors

12.10.2015

12.10.2019

 

 

Y

N

Neil Toplass

HT

NA

NA

 

 

Y

The Bridge Centre Managment Cmte

LA - Local Authority appointed

PAR - Parent Govenor

STA - Staff Governor

FOU - Foundation Governor appointed by the Diocese or Foundation Trust

COP - Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Board